SPEAKERS

PLENARY AND KEYNOTE SPEAKERS
  1. Claudio Balocchi

    Bioforest S.A., Chile

  2. Daniel Cosgrove

    Penn State University, USA

  3. Taku Demura

    Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan

  4. Hiroo Fukuda

    The University of Tokyo, Japan

  5. Ron Sederoff

    North Carolina State University, USA

  6. Steve H Strauss

    Oregon State University, USA

invited speakers
  1. Amy Brunner

    Virginia Tech, USA

  2. Victor B. Busov

    Michigan Technological University, USA

  3. Yuxiang Cheng

    Northeast Forestry University, China

  4. Kuo-Fang Chung

    Academia Sinica, Taiwan

  5. Jacqueline Grima-Pettenati

    Université de Toulouse III, France

  6. Lianfeng Gu

    Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University, China

  7. Kyung-Hwan Han

    Michigan State University, USA

  8. Xinqiang He

    Peking University, China

  9. Matias Kirst

    University of Florida, USA

  10. Minoru Kubo

    Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan

  11. Laigeng Li

    Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

  12. Quanzi Li

    Chinese Academy of Forestry, China

  13. Wei Li

    Northeast Forestry University, China

  14. Ying-Chung Jimmy Lin

    National Taiwan University, Taiwan

  15. Chang-Jun Liu

    Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA

  16. Mengzhu Lu

    Chinese Academy of Forestry, China

  17. Shanfa Lu

    Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences & Peking Union Medical College, China

  18. Shawn Mansfield

    The University of British Columbia, Canada

  19. Ewa J. Mellerowicz

    Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Sweden

  20. Zander Myburg

    University of Pretoria, South Africa

  21. Misato Ohtani

    Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan

  22. Keishi Osakabe

    Tokushima University, Japan

  23. Gilles Pilate

    Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique, France

  24. Yiping Qi

    University of Maryland, USA

  25. Heike Sederoff

    North Carolina State University, USA

  26. Toshiaki Umezawa

    Kyoto University, Japan

  27. Sofía Valenzuela

    University of Concepción, Chile

  28. Jack Wang

    North Carolina State University, USA

  29. Sheng-Yang Wang

    National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan

  30. Yucheng Wang

    Northeast Forestry University, China

  31. Cranos Williams

    North Carolina State University, USA

  32. Aimin Wu

    South China Agricultural University, China

  33. Tongming Yin

    Nanjing Forestry University, China

  34. Deqiang Zhang

    Beijing Forestry University, China

  35. Yihua Zhou

    Chinese Academy of Sciences, China